Teams

Team Thompson – Defending Champions – Kamloops Curling Club

Skip – Karla Thompson – hometown Kamloops, BC
Third – Kristen Recksiedler – hometown Coquitlam, BC
Second – Erin Pincott – hometown Kamloops, BC
Lead – Trysta Vandale – hometown Elkford/Port Moody, BC

Team Mallett – CTRS berth winner – Golden Ears Winter Club

Skip – Marla Mallett – hometown Walnut Grove, BC
Third – Shannon Aleksic – hometown Abbotsford, BC
Second – Brette Richards – hometown Kelowna, BC
Lead – Blaine DeJager – hometown Prince George, BC

Team Pewarchuk – Open Event 1 – A Qualifiers – Victoria Curling Centre

Skip – Dailene Pewarchuk – hometown Victoria, BC
Third – Patti Knezevic – hometown Prince George, BC
Second – Adina Tasaka – hometown Vancouver, BC
Lead – Rachelle Kallechy – hometown Victoria, BC

Team Van Osch – Open Event 1 – B Qualifiers – Nanaimo Curling Centre/Vancouver Curling Club

Skip – Kesa Van Osch – hometown Nanaimo, BC
Third – Kalia Van Osch – hometown Nanaimo, BC
Second – Shawna Jensen – hometown Tswwassen, BC
Lead – Amy Gibson – hometown Vancouver, BC
Alternate – Marika Van Osch – hometown Nanaimo, BC

Team Hudyma – Open Event 1 – C Qualifiers – Vancouver Curling Club/Victoria Curling Centre

Skip – Lindsay Hudyma – hometown Vancouver, BC
Third – Holly Donaldson – hometown Vancouver, BC
Second – Stephanie Jackson-Baier – hometown Victoria, BC
Lead – Carley Sandwith – hometown Victoria, BC

Team Wark – Open Event 2 – A Qualifiers – Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip – Sarah Wark – hometown Chilliwack, BC
Third – Kristin Pilote – hometown Squamish, BC
Second – Stephanie Prinse – hometown Chilliwack, BC
Lead – Michelle Dunn – hometown North Vancouver, BC

Team Gushulak – Open Event 2 – B Qualifiers – Royal City Curling Club
Skip – Diane Gushulak – hometown Vancouver, BC
Third – Grace MacInnes – hometown Langley, BC
Second – Jessie Sanderson – hometown Coquitlam, BC
Lead – Sandra Comadina – hometown Vancouver, BC

Team Herndier – Open Event 2 – C Qualifiers – Cloverdale Curling Club
Skip – Julie Herndier – hometown Delta, BC
Third – Nadine Wadwell – hometown Surrey, BC
Second – Brianna Hanni – hometown Abbotsford, BC
Lead – Chantel Kosmynka – hometown Delta, BC